Welcome Customer !

Membership

Shanghai Yingxin World Machinery Co.,Ltd
Free Member ·1YRS
ShangHai,ShangHai
Manufacturer

Main Products: Hydraulic Press,Harvester

Xwboo>Products

Shanghai Yingxin World Machinery Co.,LtdFree·1YRS

  • E-mail

    info@worldshm.com

  • Phone

    86-21-62828873

  • Address

    432 Huaihai Road, Shanghai, 200052, China

Contact Now

JH23 Pneumatic Press

Model
Nature of the Manufacturer
Manufacturer
Product Category
Metal Forming Machines
Place of Origin
City, Province
Overview
JH23 Pneumatic Press, capacity ranges from 16 ton to 100 ton, mechanical power press with a dry type pneumatic clutch. The press can work as inches, single stroke and continuous strokes. It is a safe and improved model of J23 eccentric punching machine. Left to right located eccentric crankshaft with dry clutch and big gear, V type slide guide gibs, with a shearing plate inside slide for overload protection, two hand buttons control. 80 ton and bigger sizes presses have pneumatic slide balance cylinders.
Product Details
ITEMSUNITJH23-16JH23-25JH23-35JH23-40JH23-63JH23-80JH23-100
Nominal capacityKN1602503504006308001000
Nominal strokemm22.53.56677
Slide stroke lengthmm55758090110120140
Stroke times per minutetimes125656050503838
Max. die set heightmm220260290320390440480
Die height adjustmentmm455560658090100
Throat depthmm160200220250310350380
Distance between uprightsmm220270280340420450560
Slide bottom sizeL-Rmm200250250300400430540
F-Bmm180220220260360360480
Stemhole sizeDiametermm40404050506060
Depthmm60606070707575
Bolster sizeL-Rmm4505606107008609501080
F-Bmm300370400460570650710
Thicknessmm4050606580100120
Table hole diametermm100120130150180200220
Max. inclinable angle°35303030202015
Bolster   surface height
mm750800805850850850850
Over all dimensionsL-Rmm1050117011951376156019152180
F-Bmm1200134514621750193020602404
Heightmm1960213222152488274032903625
Distance between foundation boltsL-Rmm45060065075092010101130
F-Bmm78092010201060130013601550
Motor powerkw1.5345.57.57.511
Weightkg11852050253035905440786011250